Ummm...Please Don't Steal My Craziness...Okay? Thanks!

People I Love...follow along if you're so inclined!

Sunday, March 7, 2010

Getting to Know You...


Playing along with this blog...she says y'all and it's kinda cute!

The questions..

1. Are you more of a talker or a listener?
I try to listen, but I really enjoy talking. I guess it depends on the situation though.

2. Bra. Underwire or wireless?
Hmmm...wireless during the day when I'm just hanging around the house, but before I step foot out my door, there will be wire underneath these lovelies...no doubt about it!

3. I wish I was.....?
Patient...I'm trying to work on it, but sometimes my patience wanes. I am patient with my kids (I surprise myself sometimes), but I can't stand stupid people...seriously...you can read it all over my face and it ain't pretty!
4. The Academy Awards are on tonight..will you watch?
I guess so...I won't care, but I want to see what everyone is wearing. I'll probably switch between that the The Amazing Race.

5. Do you put your deodorant on before or after you get dressed?
Usually after...I put it on before if I'm getting into my work out clothes. I don't want to risk it with real clothes (usually because I only have one thing I want to wear that day and how could I let that dream die?? sarcasm).

6. Would you rather do the dishes or clean toilets?
Dishes...just not post and pans.

7. How much did you weigh at birth?
I think I was 7'6" or 7'11".

8. If you could only buy one thing for the Spring/Summer season..what would it be?
A new wardrobe. What? That's not specific enough? Okay, a dress...I love wearing dresses in the summer because I won't be caught dead in one during the Winter. I hate dealing with nylons and shoes and all of that stupid girl stuff.